2018 WTC Results

Thanks to all who came out to support our combat veterans at this great event! We hope to see you all next year!

Main Event

1st Team Pursuit 1500.00 (138.04 lbs)
2nd Team Rodan and Fields 750.00 (133.21 lbs)
3rd Team Zufish 500.00 (130.31 lbs)

Most donated:
The “A” Team 200.00 (20 Fish)

Big Fish :
Team Pursuit 1200.00 (34.52lbs)


Double Down:

1st Team “A” Team 1200.00 (130.04)
2nd Usual Suspects 900.00 (121.66)
3rd Team Uitlander 600.00 (25.83)


Pee Wee

Team Pursuit 850.00 (13.17 lbs)


Big Fish Friday

Team Lillian V. (27.08lbs)


Pelagic pot

2017 carry over $6,250
2018 27 teams entered total $2,700 50% pay out $1,350
2019 pot $7,600

Total weigh for weighed fish is: 2,158.67 7lbs

1. Team Pursuit 138.04 lbs

2. Team Rodan and Fields 133.21 lbs

3. Team Zufish 130.31

4. The A Team 130.04

5. Team Ilwalco Tuna Club 129.95

6. Team Cinnamon Pole Dancers 125.62

7. Team Hydrotherapy 124.28

8. Team Man Cave 123.61

9.Team Usual Suspects 121.66

10. Team Thrasher Rods 121.23

11. Team Prestige World Wide 121.16

12. Team Mad Salmon 120.33

13. Team Titan Uranus 118.99

14. Team Miss Eliza 117.49

15. Team Raymarine 112.63

16. Team Last Pass 98.33

17. Team Walsh Boys 49.20

18. Team MOJO 48.08

19. Team Beast Mode 46.68

20. Team Outlander 25.83

21. Team Offshore Northwest 22.00

Winners

Team #

Team Name

Vessel Name

Team #1

All Rivers & Saltwater Charter-Team Herb

Fish-A-Little

Team #2

GOT FISH

GOT FISH

Team #3

CENTER CUT

CENTER CUT

Team #4

Reel Broke

Scout

Team #5

Far Corners Sport Fishing

TUNACIOUS

Team #6

Googans

Googans

Team #7

Wild Adventures

Wild Adventures

Team #8

Gooch Larue

Thunder Road

Team #9

Zufish

F/V Zufish

Team #10

Reel Lies

Reel Lies

Team #11

KORA

Tunatious

Team #12

Beast Mode

Hawks Nest

Team #13

USUAL SUSPECTS

CORNIVOROUS

Team #14

TEAM DOT

Doris Ann

Team #15

Team Mojo

MOJO

Team #16

Titans Challengers

Team #17

Uitlander

Uitlander

Team #18

Team Rodan

Prospector

Team #19

Out of the Blue

Out of the Blue

Team #20

The A Team

The A Team

Team #21

Team Miss Eliza

Miss Eliza

Team #22

Prestige Worldwide

Kool-Aid

Team #23

Last Pass

Last Pass

Team #24

Team Lindell Yachts

Fat Cat

Team #25

One Time

Sport

Team #26

HYPE MACHINE

HYPE MACHINE

Team #27

Team Pursuit

Alice Marie

Team #28

Team Tommy Time

Tommy Time

Team #29

Cinnamon's Pole Dancers

Tactical Strike

Team #30

Excalibur

Team #31

Offshore Northwest

Beast Mode

Team #32

Overkill

Beyla

Team #33

Team Man Cave

Team #34

Team Raymarine

Team #35

Team Mad Salmon

Mad Salmon

Team #36

Defiance 250

Team #37

Hydrotherapy

Team #38

Team Fish or Die

Slippery Fin

Team #39

Team Custom Plus

Never Enough

Team #40

Team Sea Scout

Sea Scout

Team #41

Team Thrasher

Thrasher

Team #42

Team Fishnut

Fishnut

Team #43

Team Bamfield Tuna Shootout

Fishious

Team #44

Rip n Lips

United

Team #45

Team Lillian V

Lillian V

Team #46

Tag Team

Game Changer

Team #47

Ditch Digger

Team #48

Tuna Badger

Serinity

Team #49

Tango Uniform

Team #50

Team Angler Management

Angler Management

Team #51

Walsh Boys

Sea Dog