Thanks to all who came out to support our combat veterans at this great event! We hope to see you all next year!

Main Event

1st Team FAT CAT-LARRY JOHNSON 126.53lbs
2nd Team LILLIAN V-JEFF HULSE 113.06lbs
3rd Team A TEAM-BO PALMER 111.95 lbs

Most donated:

Big Fish :


Double Down:



Pee Wee



Big Fish Friday



Pelagic pot

2017 carry over $6,250
2018 27 teams entered total $2,700 50% pay out $1,350
2019 pot $7,600

Total weigh for weighed fish is: 3,356.52lbs

  1. Fat Cat - Larry Johnson: 126.53lbs
  2. Lillian V - Jeff Hulse: 113.06lbs
  3. A Team - Bo Palmer: 111.95lbs
  4. Tuna Dipper - Brian Whitehouse : 107.42lbs
  5. All Rivers & Saltwater - Herb Guttler:
  6. Team Mojo - Larry Linney:
  7. Defiance Usual Suspects  -Tommy Donlin: 96.82
  8. Pursuit - Kenny Wren: 94.43lbs
  9. Mad Salmon: 94.26lbs
  10. Thrasher - Jason Champion: 93.76lbs
  11. Uitilander - Jason Noorlander: 93.14lbs
  12. Team Twtc - Patrick Walker: 91.83lbs
  13. Ice Melter - Benjamin Nussbaum: 91.02lbs
  14. Ilwaco Tuna Club - John Thiel: 89.92lbs
  15. Custon Plus: 86.54lbs
  16. Team Raymarine - Norm Smith: 85.48lbs
  17. Team Zufish - James Zuluaga: 84.34lbs
  18. Rajun Cajun - Pete: 83.01lbs
  19. Messing Around - Mathew Messing: 82.37lbs
  20. Reel Therapy - Dustin Greene: 82.18lbs
  21. Prestige Worldwide - Janson Takayoshi: 79.90lbs
  22. Accurate Reels: 79.39lbs
  23. Team Amydog - Mike Crosby: 78.42lbs
  24. Reel Lies - Bryan Ducommun: 77.04lbs
  25. Salt Shaker - David Bailey: 76.22lbs
  26. Gooch Larue - Chris Holmes: 74.86lbs
  27. Fish Ching - Chris Ching: 74.43lbs
  28. Walsh Boys - Steve Schneider: 74.16lbs
  29. Team Leavitate - Bob Klontz: 73.67lbs
  30. Go Cougs - Robbie Tobeck: 73.58lbs

Winners

Team #

Team Name

Vessel Name

Team #1

All Rivers & Saltwater Charter-Team Herb

Fish-A-Little

Team #2

GOT FISH

GOT FISH

Team #3

CENTER CUT

CENTER CUT

Team #4

Reel Broke

Scout

Team #5

Far Corners Sport Fishing

TUNACIOUS

Team #6

Googans

Googans

Team #7

Wild Adventures

Wild Adventures

Team #8

Gooch Larue

Thunder Road

Team #9

Zufish

F/V Zufish

Team #10

Reel Lies

Reel Lies

Team #11

KORA

Tunatious

Team #12

Beast Mode

Hawks Nest

Team #13

USUAL SUSPECTS

CORNIVOROUS

Team #14

TEAM DOT

Doris Ann

Team #15

Team Mojo

MOJO

Team #16

Titans Challengers

Team #17

Uitlander

Uitlander

Team #18

Team Rodan

Prospector

Team #19

Out of the Blue

Out of the Blue

Team #20

The A Team

The A Team

Team #21

Team Miss Eliza

Miss Eliza

Team #22

Prestige Worldwide

Kool-Aid

Team #23

Last Pass

Last Pass

Team #24

Team Lindell Yachts

Fat Cat

Team #25

One Time

Sport

Team #26

HYPE MACHINE

HYPE MACHINE

Team #27

Team Pursuit

Alice Marie

Team #28

Team Tommy Time

Tommy Time

Team #29

Cinnamon's Pole Dancers

Tactical Strike

Team #30

Excalibur

Team #31

Offshore Northwest

Beast Mode

Team #32

Overkill

Beyla

Team #33

Team Man Cave

Team #34

Team Raymarine

Team #35

Team Mad Salmon

Mad Salmon

Team #36

Defiance 250

Team #37

Hydrotherapy

Team #38

Team Fish or Die

Slippery Fin

Team #39

Team Custom Plus

Never Enough

Team #40

Team Sea Scout

Sea Scout

Team #41

Team Thrasher

Thrasher

Team #42

Team Fishnut

Fishnut

Team #43

Team Bamfield Tuna Shootout

Fishious

Team #44

Rip n Lips

United

Team #45

Team Lillian V

Lillian V

Team #46

Tag Team

Game Changer

Team #47

Ditch Digger

Team #48

Tuna Badger

Serinity

Team #49

Tango Uniform

Team #50

Team Angler Management

Angler Management

Team #51

Walsh Boys

Sea Dog